Home ECA Literary Activites

Literary Activites

Inter Class English Essay Writing Competition 22.01.069

Class Pos. Winners House
I A 1 Prajwal Bhusal Orange
2 Alish Khadka Red
3 Swopnil Karki Red
I B 1 Latasha Pradhan Orange
2 Midesh Shrestha Blue
3 Atithi Ghimire Green
2 A 1 Himanshi Shrestha Orange
2 Aashish Shahi Blue
3 Rima Thapa Green
2 B 1 Shovan Siwakoti Red
2 Maitray Manandhar Orange
3 Erika Shrestha Orange
3 A 1 Sabikshya Thapa Orange
2 Sneha Singh Blue
3 Sashi Maharjan Orange
3 B 1 Deeya Dahal Orange
2 Anuja Gautam Orange
3 Upalabdhi Pandey Green
4 A 1 Smarika Maraseni Red
2 Subrat Subedi Orange
3 Karuna Basnet Orange
4 B 1 Kritishma Pradhan Red
2 Akshaya Jha Blue
3 Yesha Khadka Blue
4 C 1 Sakar Shrestha Red
2 Sambriddhi D.C Blue
3 Ashmit Bastola Blue
5 A 1 Aayusha Pokharel Red
2 Aashma Niraula Green
3 Sajana Aryal Orange
5 B 1 Sakar Rayamajhi Red
2 Saras Mainali Orange
3 Unnati Tiwari Orange
5 C 1 Sashank Joshi Red
2 Apekshya Belbase Blue
3 Sachet Ghimire Green
6 A 1 Prashant Kr. Jha Red
2 Abhishek Shah Orange
3 Sweta Pradhan Blue
6 B 1 Sikkum Limbu Blue
2 Eva Shrestha Blue
3 Deepsana Mainali Green
6 C 1 Bidush Regmi Orange
2 Darpan Gautam Red
3 Yuvraj Blue
7 A 1 Aashish Bhandari Blue
2 Bibek Subedi Green
3 Sailesh Singh Orange
7 B 1 Dhiraj Chaurasia Red
2 Anush Poudel Red
3 Shristi Poudel Red
8 A 1 Deeksha Dahal Green
2 Sujwol Ranjit Orange
3 Ruchika Dhungana Orange
8 B 1 Richard Rai Green
2 Replica Rasaily Orange
3 Rajani Shrestha Blue
8 C 1 Bhupendra Bohora Blue
2 Rahul Ghimire Orange
3 Abin Raj Chapagain Green
9 A 1 Prashant Rimal Orange
2 Shreya Maskey Orange
3 Astha Upadhyaya Blue
9 B 1 Anjila Rana Red
2 Sakar Phuyal Orange
3 Subigya Shrestha Blue
9 C 1 Drishty Ranjit Green
2 Gyanas Luitel Blue
3 Pragya Pradhan Blue
10 A 1 Rujen Shakya Blue
2 Kriti Lamichhane Orange
3 Yojana Regmi Red
10 B 1 Urusha Shakya Orange
2 Bhageshwor Shah Red
3 Bidushi Giri Red
10 C 1 Swarina Shakya Green
2 Kritika Shrestha Red
3 Bhumika Shakya Orange

Inter Class Nepali Essay Writing Competition 31.01.069

Class Pos. Winners House
2 A 1 Subeha Pandey Red
2 Pratistha Bachhar Green
3 Shiksha Thapa Red
2 B 1 Rumani Magar Red
2 Aashma Singh Orange
3 Prasun Baral Red
3 A 1 Dakshina Pant Red
2 Biraj Gautam Orange
3 Sneha Singh Blue
3 B 1 Deeya Dahal Orange
2 Anuja Gautam Orange
3 Bipana Kunwar Red
4 A 1 Smarika Maraseni Red
2 Subham Pandey Orange
3 Bishwas Subedi Red
4 B 1 Aaryan Khanal Green
2 Yesha Khadka Blue
3 Subrat Humagain Orange
4 C 1 Bishesta Aryal Green
2 Pramisha Khatiwada Red
3 Aayusha Thapa Red
5 A 1 Aashma Niraula Green
2 Sugam Baidya Red
3 Sajana Aryal Orange
5 B 1 Sakar Rayamajhi Red
2 Unnati Tiwari Orange
3 Sushmita Timalsina Blue
5 C 1 Sashank Joshi Red
2 Pranav Karki Red
3 Apekshya Belbase Blue
6 A 1 Sushmita Humagain Blue
2 Rishikesh Lamichhane Red
3 Pritika Lama Blue
6 B 1 Atit Ghimire Red
2 Sikkum Limbu Blue
3 Deepsana Mainali Green
6 C 1 Bidush Regmi Orange
2 Yuvraj Sharma Blue
3 Kals Sharma Green
7 A 1 Bibek Subedi Green
2 Sailesh Singh Orange
3 Sujata Aryal Orange
7 B 1 Shristi Poudel Red
2 Utsav Maskey Orange
3 Anush Poudel Red
8 A 1 Aastha Bastola Blue
2 Mahima Bohora Green
3 Aashirwad Shrestha Green
8 B 1 Richard Rai Green
2 Sujata Nakarmi Red
3 Replica Rasaily Orange
8 C 1 Bhupendra Bohora Blue
2 Rahul Ghimire Orange
3 Sushmita K.C Green
9 A 1 Sudha Poudel Red
2 Aaditya Raj Bhattarai Green
3 Prashant Rimal Orange
9 B 1 Sushil Bista Green
2 Ruby Chaulagain Blue
3 Anjila Rana Red
9 C 1 Drishty Ranjit Green
2 Gyanas Luitel Blue
3 Shitosna Mani Koirala Orange
10 A 1 Rujen Shakya Blue
2 Nishma Maskey Blue
3 Soniya Bhatta Red
10 B 1 Greema Regmi Red
2 Urusha Shakya Orange
3 Bhageshwor Shah Red
10 C 1 Celestina Ranjit Blue
2 Rabina Pulami Blue
3 Sabita Yadav Blue

Inter Class Greeting Card Making Competition

Class Pos. Winners House
I A 1 Saandhya Khatiwada Blue
2 Shashim Mainali Green
3 Saksham Sapkota Green
I B 1 Salokya Chaudhary Green
2 Latasha Pradhan Orange
3 Uddhav Joshi Green
2 A 1 Dikchha Shah Blue
2 Oshin Kandel Orange
3 Aryan Khadka Blue
2 B 1 Mohammad Asif Blue
2 Rumani Magar Red
3 Ashima Rai Orange
3 A 1 Manita Singh Green
2 Aditya Kunwar Blue
3 Pranav Subedi Orange
3 B 1 Pritam Lama Blue
2 Utsav Basnet Green
3 Pranish Budhathoki Red
4 A 1 Prithul Sapkota Orange
2 Swastik Subedi Green
3 Sajiya Hasan Green
4 B 1 Muskan Jha Blue
2 Subham Thapa Green
3 Subrat Humagain Orange
4 C 1 Gungun Joshi Orange
2 Sajan K.C Green
3 Pranisha Khatiwada Red
5 A 1 Alam k.C Red
2 Subin Shakya Green
3 Sugam Gajmer Red
5 B 1 Layata Sthapit Blue
2 Sushmita Timalsina Blue
3 Astha Pokharel Orange
5 C 1 Sashank Joshi Red
2 Ukesh Khadka Orange
3 Priya Achhami Orange
6 A 1 Pritika Lama Blue
2 Sahira Lamichhane Green
3 Sayujya Dahal Green
6 B 1 Amosh Shrestha Blue
2 Arma Shrestha Red
3 Kriti Shrestha Orange
6 C 1 Kunjika Khadka Orange
2 Nikita Mandal Red
3 Pranisha Shrestha Red
7 A 1 Nischal Niraula Blue
2 Sujata Aryal Orange
3 Ritiz Dongol Red
7 B 1 Hasina Bogoti Blue
2 Rahul Shah Orange
3 Alisha Dhital Green
8 A 1 Anjali Das Orange
2 Deeksha Dahal Green
3 Aashirwad Shrestha Green
8 B 1 Pratima Balami Blue
2 Sujata Nakarmi Red
3 No Third
8 C 1 Aakanshya Regmi Green
2 Shristka Pradhan Green
3 Pramila Pulami Orange
9 A 1 Prashant Rimal Orange
2 Bibek Khadka Blue
3 Batsal Rimal Red
9 B 1 Ruby Chaulagain Blue
2 Anjila Rana Red
3 No Third
9 C 1 Priya Regmi Red
2 Sonali Shrestha Orange
3 Puja Tandukar Blue
10 A 1 No winners
2
3
10 B 1 No winners
2
3
10 C 1 Swarina Shakya Green

Inter Class Drawing Competition 27.07.069

Class Pos. Winners House
I A 1 Manabi Ban Orange
2 Swapnil Karki Red
3 Prasuna Upreti Green
I B 1 Latasha Pradhan Orange
2 Aastik Sirpaili Red
3 Aayusha Sunuwar Green
2 A 1 Pratistha Bachhar Green
2 Rima Thapa Blue
3 Subeha Pandey Red
2 B 1 Raman Sapkota Red
2 Rumani Magar Red
3 Smarika Manandhar Green
3 A 1 Nandita Pache Magar Green
2 Sneha Singh Blue
3 Abhinash Dahal Blue
3 B 1 Deeya Dahal Orange
2 Diwash Khatiwada Blue
3 Kristina Khadka Orange
4 A 1 Smarika Maraseni Red
2 Subash Kr. Shah Orange
3 Sajiya Hasan Green
4 B 1 Yesha Khadka Blue
2 Suniti Mandal Blue
3 Siddhika Pudasaini Green
4 C 1 Pramisha Khatiwada Red
2 Sneha Shrestha Blue
3 Bishesta Aryal Green
5 A 1 Abhinav Hingmang Orange
2 Ashma Niraula Green
3 Rakshya Basnet Green
5 B 1 Saras Mainali Orange
2 Jeniya Karmacharya Blue
3 Smriti Silwal Orange
5 C 1 Saya Mathema Green
2 Supriya Sainju Green
3 Sashank Joshi Red
6 A 1 Pritika Lama Blue
2 Sweta Pradhan Blue
3 Abhishek shah Orange
6 B 1 Sikkum Limbu Blue
2 Sneha Mandal Blue
3 Deepsana Mainali Green
6 C 1 Shreya Neupane Blue
2 Clarissa Karki Red
3 Kunjika Khadka Orange
7 A 1 Nischal Niraula Blue
2 Suprina Neupane Green
3 Bandana Timilsina Blue
7 B 1 Anush Poudel Red
2 Aman Shrestha Blue
3 Abhimanyu Khadka Blue
8 A 1 Shristi Hingmang Blue
2 Astha Bastola Blue
3 Deeksha Dahal Green
8 B 1 Biplov Thapa Red
2 Prashansha Swar Red
3 Sujata Nakarmi Red
8 C 1 Shreesha Manandhar Orange
2 Pramila Pulami Orange
3 Lalit Chand Orange
9 A 1 Shreya Maskey Orange
2 Aaditya Raj Bhattarai Green
3 Sushma Pandey Orange
9 B 1 Anjali Dulal Orange
2 Anjila Rana Red
3 Ayushree Pandey Orange
9 C 1 Drishty Ranjit Green
2 Sulav Ghimire Red
3 Jeena Suwal Green
10 A 1 Manish Giri Orange
2 Deepika Pandit Orange
3 Kristal Raj Sunuwar Green
10 B 1 Greema Regmi Red
2 Suprabha Bhusal Green
3 Grishma Lamsal Orange
10 C 1 Areena Karki Green
2 Kritika Shrestha Red
3 Sabita Yadav Blue

Inter House Story Telling Competition 15.03.069

Class Pos. Winners House
I 1 Aslesha Maskey I ‘A’ Orange
2 Debesh Khadka I’B’ Green
3 Bibhashree Pradhan I’B’ Orange
II 1 Subeha Pandey II’A’ Red
2 Pratistha Bachhar II’A’ Green
3 Anunaya Poudel II’B’ Blue
III 1 Sabikshya Thapa III’A’ Orange
2 Deeya Dahal III’B’ Orange
3 Diwash Khatiwada III’B’ Blue
3 Dakshina Pant III’A’ Red
IV 1 Smarika Maraseni IV’A’ Red
2 Gungun Joshi IV’C Orange
3 Pratikshya Bohora IV’A’ Green
V 1 Sachet Ghimire V’C’ Green
2 Sushant Khadka V’A’ Red
3 Prakriti Tamang V’A’ Orange

Inter House Elocution Competition 15.03.069

Div – B
Pos. House Winners
1st Orange Kunjika Khadka VI’C’
Preeti Regmi VII’A’
2nd Blue Sneha Mandal VI’B’
Bandana Timilsina VII’A’
3rd Green Sahira Lamichhane VI’A’
Jenisha Singh VII’B’
Div – A
Pos. House Winners
1st Orange Pranisha Karmacharya X’A’
Ruchika Dhungana VIII’A’
2nd Red Tripti Mahaseth X’A’
Sujata Nakarmi VIII’B’
3rd Blue Rista Bhattarai X’B’
Aniket Maharjan VIII’C’

Inter House Dance Competition 29.06.069

Categories: Pos. Winners Class/Sec House
Free Dance 1. Prakriti Bachhar X’B’ Green
2. Greema Regmi X’B’ Red
3. Rishna Thapa VIII’C’ Orange
Contemporary 1. Oshin Rayamajhi X’A’ Red
Sujata Nakarmi VIII’B’
2. Brinju Rayamajhi VIII’A’ Green
Samjhana Shrestha VIII’C’
3. Shreya Manandhar IX’B’ Blue
Bipashna Tamang IX’A’
Robitics 1. Tongman Thapa X’A’ Green
Kals Sharma VI’C’
2. Sulav Ghimire IX’C’ Red
Sandesh Shrestha IX’C’
3. Kamal Raule X’B’ Blue
Bishal Manandhar VI’B’
Cultural 1. Green
2. Red
3. Orange

Inter House Music Competition 29.06.069

1st Blue
2nd Red
3rd Orange

Inter House Cricket Tournament 22.03.069

1st. Orange
2nd Blue
3rd. Red
3rd. Green

Inter House Basketball Tournament 18.07.069

1st. Blue
2nd. Orange
3rd. Green
3rd. Red

Inter House Nepali Debate Competition 15.03.069

Div-C
1st Orange Pratyush Ghimire 5’B’
Aarati Baniya 4’C’
Aastha Kharel 5’B’
Subash Kr. Shah 4’A’
2nd Blue Siddhartha Ghimire 5’A’
Aditya Jha 5’B’
Ashmit Bastola 4’C’
Sagar Pathak 5’B’
3rd Red Aayusha Pokharel 5’A’
Pramisha Khatiwada 4’C’
Suvam Banjade 4’C’
Sanskritee Shah 5’A’
Div-B
1st Green Suprina Neupane 7’A’
Prajwal Luitel 7’A’
Kals Sharma 6’C’
Radhika Kayastha 6’C’
2nd Red Diwas Panta 6’C’
Shristi Poudel 7’B’
Rishikesh Lamichhane 6’A’
Shreya Gautam 7’B’
3rd Orange Sagun Dahal 7’A’
Smriti Adhikari 6’A’
Biraj Bist 6’A’
Anish Uprety 7’B’
Div-A
1st Orange Nirja Bahety 10’B’
Prashant Rimal 9’A’
Pramila Pulami 8’C’
Priya Regmi 10’A’
2nd Red Rashmi Poudel 10’A’
Sabita Dahal 9’A’
John Pokharel 8’B’
Sapana Bhujel 9’A’
3rd Green Sudhir K.C 10’A’
Sushmita Basnet 8’C’
Riddhi Acharya 9’A’
Kapil Bhatta 10’A’

Inter House English Debate Competition 22.03.069

Div- C
1st Red Sashank Joshi 5’C’
Sakar Rayamajhi 5’B’
Atul Raj Gautam 5’B’
Sakar Shrestha 4’C’
2nd Orange Abhinav Hingmang 5’A’
Smriti Silwal 5’B’
Subham Pandey 4’A’
Subrat Subedi 4’A’
3rd Blue Layata Sthapit 5’B’
Jeniya Karmacharya 5’B’
Keshab Shah 4’B’
Rex Pokharel 4’A’
Div- B
1st Orange Sailesh Singh 7’A’
Bidush Regmi 6’C’
Sachita Shrestha 6’A’
Deepsha Rayamajhi 7’A’
2nd Red Atit Ghimire 6’B’
Clarissa Karki 6’C’
Darpan Gautam 6’C’
Anush Poudel 7’B’
3rd Green Sishir Khadka 6’A’
Raghav Karki 6’B’
Abhishek Adhikari 6’C’
Bibek Subedi 7’A’
Div-A
1st Green Aakanshya Regmi 8’C’
Dikshya Gautam 9’A’
Drishty Ranjit 9’C’
Tongman Thapa 10’A’
2nd Blue Shristi Hingmang 8’A’
Niraj Singh 8’C’
Bipashna Tamang 9’A’
Binay Maharjan 10’C’
3rd Red Shikshya Dhakal 9’C’
Oshin Rayamajhi 10’A’
Bidushi Giri 10’B’

Inter House Quiz Competition 25.01.069

Div- C
1st Green Bishesta Aryal 4’C’
Saya Mathema 5’C’
Utsav Manandhar 5’C’
2nd Red Smarika Maraseni 4’A’
Sakar Rayamajhi 5’B’
Sashank Joshi 5’C’
3rd Orange Prince Khanal 4’B’
Aabhushan Rajthala 4’B’
Prakriti Tamang 5’A’
3rd Green Akshya Jha 4’B’
Harshit Bhatta 5’A’
Siddhartha Ghimire 5’A’
Div- B
1st Orange Bidush Regmi 6’C’
Sailesh Singh 7’A’
Abhinav Shah 7’B’
2nd Red Atit Ghimire 6’B’
Anush Poudel 7’B’
Dhiraj Chaurasia 7’B’
3rd Blue Yuvraj Sharma 6’C’
Aashish Bhandari 7’A’
Bishesh Shrestha 7’A’
Div-A
1st Orange Rahul Ghimire 8’C’
Shaswat Sharma 8’B’
Nirja Bahety 10’B’
2nd Blue Aayush Kaphle 8’C’
Gyanas Luitel 9’C’
Rujen Shakya 10’A’
3rd Red Anurag Anand 8’C’
Anjila Rana 9’B’
Ashish Inani 10’C’

Inter House Math Quiz Competition 19.06.069

1st Blue Gyanas Luitel 9’C’
Pranjal Pandey 9’C’
Rujen Shakya 10’A’
Kulbhushan Shah 10’B’
2nd Orange Shreya Maskey 9’A’
Samrat Khanal 9’C’
Nirja Bahety 10’B’
Urusha Shakya 10’B’
3rd Green Sushil Bista 9’B’
Drishty Ranjit 9’C’
Neha Adhikari 10’A’
Sandesh Nepal 10’B’
No images